Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Please Don't Forget to Subscribe to
Love Lovers
Free

ღღ♥ღღ
First Name


E-mail Address




Don't worry - your e-mail address is totally secure.

I promise to use it only to send you Love Lovers.

Click Here for more info about our community.



We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Love Poems Queen, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this privacy policy will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Love Poems Queen strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website. Please read this privacy policy carefully.


Personal Information

Love Poems Queen collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our website. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.


Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the website's pages, or register with any of our website's services, a cookie enables Love Poems Queen to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

Our privacy policy assures you that you have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the website.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of websites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by websites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a website.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our website to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our website.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this website. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this website and other websites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our website, should you so choose.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our website in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age. This website does not contain or advocate pornography or any sexually explicit material.

a discretion advised note is placed on pages that contain ebooks concerning sexuality.


Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the website, to track users' movements around the website and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.


Release of Information

If Love Poems Queen is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our website may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors this privacy policy as well as any opt-out requests you might make of us.


How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our Contact Me page.


Updates and Effective Date

Love Poems Queen reserves the right to make changes in this privacy policy. If there is a material change in our privacy policies, we will indicate on our website that our privacy policies have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.


Agreeing to Terms

Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree to Love Poems Queen's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this website or any services offered by this website.

Your use of this website indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.


Join Love Lovers!

Please join Love Lovers to receive updates about my site as well as cool e-mails. Be a member of our community today!


Enter your E-mail Address
Enter your First Name (optional)
Then

Don't worry — your e-mail address is totally secure.
I promise to use it only to send you Love Lovers Magazine.



Privacy Policy
Copyright Notice
Submission Guidelines
Disclaimer


Return from * Privacy Policy * to * Home Page *